STRUCTURE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION PROGRAM
FACULTY OF MEDICAL
UNIVERSITY OF MUHAMMADIYAH SUMATERA UTARA


Head of Study Program          : dr. Hendra Sutysna, M. Biomed
Secretary of Study Program   : dr. Desi Isnayanti, M. Pd. Ked
1. Tutorial Division
Coordinator : dr. Cut Mourisa, M. Biomed
Members : dr. Amelia Eka Damayanty, M. Gizi
dr. Isra Thristy, M. Biomed
dr. RIkhvana Syafina. M.Ked(Paru), Sp.P

2. Clinical Basic Skill Division
Coordinator : dr. Debby Mirani Lubis, M. Biomed
Members : dr. Said Munazar Rahmat
dr. Rahmanita Sinaga, M.Ked(OG), Sp.OG
dr. Nita Andriani, M.Ked(DV), Sp.DV
dr. Meizly Andina, M.Biomed

3. Assessment Division and Information Data Management
Coordinator : dr. Ance Roslina M. Kes
Members : dr. Mila Trisna Sari
dr. Hidayat Sasmita, M.Biomed
dr. Yuli Syafitri, M.Ked(Clinpath), Sp.PK

4. Education Coordination Committee (Komkordik)
Coordinator : dr. Yenita, M.Biomed
Member :
1. Komkordik Deli Serdang Hospital : dr. Des Suryani, M. Biomed
2. Komkordik Pringadi Hospital : dr. Iqrina Widya Zahara

Department:
1. Anatomy & Histology
Head : dr. Des Suryani, M. Biomed
Secretary : dr. Irfan Darfika
Members : dr. Hendra Sutysna, M.Biomed
dr. Zukhrofi Muzar, M.Si., Med., M.Sc
dr. Zulham Efendi, M.Biomed
2. Biochemical
Head : dr. Meizly Andina, M. Biomed.
Members : dr. Isra Trishty, M. Biomed
dr. Emni Purwoningsih, S.Pd., M.Kes
3. Physiology
Head : dr. Debby Mirani Lubis, M. Biomed
Member : dr. Robitah Asfur, M.Biomed

4. Pharmacology
Head : dr. Ilham Harianji, M. Biomed
Members : dr. Melviana Lubis, M. Biomed
dr. Cut Mourisa, M.Biomed
dr. Yenita, M.Biomed

5. Parasitology
Head : dr. Nurfadly, M.KT.
Members : dr. Makmur Husaini, DTM&H,SP.Par.K
dr. Hemma Yulfi, DAP&E, M.Med.Ed
dr. Said Munawar Rahmat
dr. Iwrina Widya Zahara
6. Microbiology
Head : dr. Ance Rosliana, M. Kes
Members : dr. Tegar Adriansyah Putra Siregar, M.Biomed
dr. Annisa, M.KT
7. Anatomy of Pathology
Head : dr. Humairah Medina Liza Lubis, M.Ked(PA), Sp.PA
Members : dr. Siti Mirhalina Hasibuan, Sp.PA
Prof. dr. H.M.Najib Dahlan Lubis, Sp.PA(K)
dr. H. Delyuzar, M.Ked(PA),Sp.PA(K)
dr. Susi Lusanna Lubis, M.Ked(PA),Sp.PA
8. Clinical Pathology
Head : dr. Fani Ade Irma, M.Ked(Clinpath),Sp.PK
Members : dr. Yuli Syahfitri, M.Ked(Clinpath),Sp.PK
dr. Dedi Ansyari, M.Ked(Clinpath),Sp.PK
9. Science of Nutrition
Head : dr. Amelia Eka Damayanty, M.Gizi
Member : dr. Fitri Nurmalini S.
10. Science of Internist and Cardiology
Head : dr. Ahmad Handayani, M.Ked(Cardio),SP.JP
Secretary : dr. Lita Septian,Sp.PD
Members : dr. Shahrul Rahman,Sp.PD,FINASIM
dr. Faisal Habib,Sp.JP,FIHA
Prof. dr. Hj. Habibah Hanum Nst,Sp.PD,K-Psi
Dr. Huwainan Nisa Nasution,M.Kes
Prof. dr. Abdullah Afif Siregar,Sp.A(K),Sp.JP(K)
11. Science of Pediatrician Health
Head : dr. Nurcahaya Sinaga, Sp. A(K)
Member : dr. Eka Airlangga, M.Ked (Ped), Sp. A
12. Science of Surgery
Head : dr. M. Khadafi, M.Ked (Surg), Sp. B.
Members : dr. Yossi Andila, M.Ked (Surg) Sp. B.
dr. Ery Suhaymi,SH,M.Ked(Surg),Sp.B
dr. Aril Rizaldi
dr. Taufik Akbar Faried Lubis
13. Science of Obstetric and Gynecology
Head : dr. Rahmantini, M.Ked (OG), Sp. OG
Member : dr. Ade Taufiq, Sp.OG
14. Science Pulmonologist and Medical Respires
Head : dr. Ikhfana Syafina,M.Ked(Paru),Sp.P
Members : dr. Sri Rezeki Arbaningsih,Sp.P,FCCP
: dr. Donal Anjar Simanjuntak,M.Ked(Paru),Sp.P
dr. Andika Pradana
15. Science of Ophthalmology
Head : dr. Zaldy,Sp. M
Member : dr. Lazuarni,Sp.M

16. Science of Ear, Nose, and Throat
Head : dr. M. Edy Syahputra Nst,M.Ked(ORL-HNS),Sp.THT-KL
Member : dr. Siti Masliana Stogar, Sp. THT-KL
17. Science of Dermatology and Genital
Head : dr. Nita Andriani,M.Ked(DV),Sp.DV
Secretary : dr. Dian Erisyawanti Batubara,M.Kes,Sp. KK
Members : dr. Hervina, Sp.KK
dr. Riri Arisanty Syafrin Lubis, M.Ked(DV, Sp.DV
dr. Febrina Dewi Pratiwi Lingga, Sp.KK
dr. Arridha Hutami Putri
18. Science of Anastasis and Reanimation
Head : dr. Irfan Hamdani, Sp. An.
Members : dr. Mhd. Jalaluddin Assuyuthi Chalil, M.Ked(An), Sp. An
dr. Andri Yunafri,M.Ked(An),Sp.An
19. Science of Medical Psychology
Head : dr. Nanda Sari Nuralita M.Ifed (KJ) Sp. KJ
Member : dr. Elmeida Effendy,Sp.KJ

20. Science Public Health
Head : dr. Ika Nopa,M.Kes
Member : dr. Isti Ilmiati Pujiati,M.Sc(CM-FM),M.Pd,Ked
dr. Heppy Jelita Sari Batubara,M.Kes
dr. Mila Trisna Sari
dr. Yulia Afrina Nasution
21. Neurology
Head : dr. Anita Surya,M.Ked(Neu),Sp.S
Member : dr. Hasanul Arifin
22. Forensics : dr. Abdul Gafar Parinduri, M.Ked(For),Sp.F